Iowa Hawkeyes Football Roster

NO NAME POS HT WT YR HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL)
1 WES DVORAK DB 6-0 185 SO Parkston, SD (Parkston/Morningside College)
2 BRANDON BISHOP WR 5-9 180 JR Sugar Grove, IL (Kaneland)
2 MICK ELLIS K 5-10 190 JR Allen, TX (Lovejoy)
3 KEITH DUNCAN K 5-11 165 SO Weddington, NC (Weddington)
4 JOE ARGO DB 5-11 185 rFR Davenport, IA (Assumption)
4 NATHAN STANLEY QB 6-5 212 SO Menomonie, WI (Menomonie)
5 RONALD NASH WE 6-2 210 JR Sioux City, IA (East/IWCC)
5 MANNY RUGAMBA DB 6-0 172 SO Naperville, IL (Naperville Central)
6 JOSH PROEHL K 5-9 180 SO Solon, IA (Solon)
7 COLTEN RASTETTER P 6-2 205 SO Guttenberg, IA (Clayton Ridge)
8 TYLER WIEGERS QB 6-4 225 JR Lake Orion, MI (Detroit County Day)
9 JERMINIC SMITH WR 6-1 187 SO Garland, TX (South Garland)
10 JONATHAN PARKER WR 5-8 188 SR St. Louis, MO (Christian Brothers)
11 RYAN BOYLE WR 6-1 208 SO West Des Moines, IA (Dowling Catholic)
11 MICHAEL OJEMUDIA DB 6-2 190 SO Farmington Hills, MI (Harrison)
14 CONNOR KEANE WR 6-1 195 SR St. Paul, MN (Cretin-Durham Hall)
15 JOSHUA JACKSON DB 6-1 185 JR Corinth, TX (Lake Dallas)
15 RYAN SCHMIDT QB 6-5 230 SO Linn-Mar, IA (Linn-Mar)
17 ERIC GRIMM DB 6-2 205 JR Damascus, MD (Our Lady of Good)
18 DREW COOK QB 6-5 220 SO Iowa City, IA (Regina)
18 JOHN MILANI DB 6-1 195 SO Iowa City, IA (West)
19 MILES TAYLOR DB 6-0 205 SR Silver Springs, MD (Gonzaga)
20 CEDRIC BOSWELL DB 5-11 175 rFR Beverly Hills, MI (Groves)
20 BEN CANBY P 6-1 210 SO Mount Pleasant, IA (Mount Pleasant)
21 SAM COOK RB 5-9 228 rFR Fort Dodge, IA (Fort Dodge)
22 TOKS AKINRIBADE RB 6-0 205 SO Brownsburg, IN (Brownsburg)
22 ANGELO GARBUTT LB 6-2 230 SO Carrollton, TX (Hebron)
23 DOMINIQUE DAFNEY WR 6-2 220 SO West Des Moines, IA (Valley/IWCC)
25 JACKSON TERRY P 5-10 185 rFR Kansas City, MO (Rockhurst)
25 AKRUM WADLEY RB 5-11 191 SR Newark, NJ (Weequahic)
26 MARCEL JOLY RB 5-11 195 JR Hyattsville, MD (Forestville Military Academy)
26 KEVIN WARD LB 6-1 205 SR Homer Glen, IL (Providence Catholic)
27 AMANI HOOKER DB 6-0 203 SO Minneapolis, MN (Park Center)
28 TOREN YOUNG RB 5-11 220 rFR Madison, WI (Monona Grove)
30 JAKE GERVASE DB 6-1 210 JR Davenport, IA (Assumption)
30 STEVE MANDERS FB 6-1 235 SR Crofton, MD (Archbishop Spalding)
31 AARON MENDS LB 6-0 212 JR Kansas City, MO (Winnetonka)
33 AUSTIN KELLY FB 5-11 245 JR Hickory Hills, IL (Stagg)
34 KRISTIAN WELCH LB 6-3 220 SO Iola, WI (Iola-Scandinavia)
35 BARRINGTON WADE LB 6-1 210 rFR Skokie, IL (Niles North)
36 BRADY ROSS FB 6-1 240 SO Humboldt, IA (Humboldt)
37 BRANDON SNYDER DB 6-1 210 JR Larchwood, IA (West Lyon)
38 T.J. HOCKENSON TE 6-5 230 rFR Chariton, IA (Chariton)
39 NATE WIETING TE 6-4 245 SO Rockford, IL (Rockford Lutheran)
40 PARKER HESSE DL 6-3 250 JR Waukon, IA (Waukon)
41 BO BOWER LB 6-1 235 SR West Branch, IA (West Branch)
42 SHAUN BEYER TE 6-5 210 rFR Shellsburg, IA (Cedar Rapids Kennedy)
43 JOSEY JEWELL LB 6-2 235 SR Decorah, IA (Decorah)
44 BEN NIEMANN LB 6-3 230 SR Sycamore, IL (Sycamore)
45 DRAKE KULICK FB 6-1 236 SR Muscatine, IA (Muscatine)
47 LANE AKRE FB 6-0 235 rSO Geneseo, IL (Geneseo)
48 JACK HOCKADAY LB 6-1 227 SO Forsyth, IL (Maroa-Forsyth)
49 NICK NIEMANN LB 6-4 220 rFR Sycamore, IL (Sycamore)
50 JACOB SOBOTKA LB 6-3 235 JR Clearfield, IA (Mount Ayr High School)
50 JACKSON SUBBERT LB 6-3 232 SO Williamsburg, IA (Williamsburg)
52 AMANI JONES LB 6-0 215 SO Chicago, IL (Phillips)
52 BOONE MYERS OL 6-5 305 SR Webster City, IA (Webster City)
53 GARRET JANSEN DL 6-2 270 SO Pella, IA (Pella)
55 KYLE TAYLOR LB 6-2 220 rFR Silver Springs, MD (Gonzaga)
56 BURKE PRINS OL 6-4 260 rFR Hinton, IA (Hinton)
57 CHAUNCEY GOLSTON DE 6-5 227 rFR Detroit, MI (East English Village Prep)
57 JAKE NEWBORG OL 6-3 290 SO Inwood, IA (West Lyon)
59 ROSS REYNOLDS OL 6-4 300 JR Waukee, IA (Waukee)
60 JACOB GIESE DL 6-3 280 SO West Branch, IA (West Branch)
61 COLE BANWART OL 6-4 280 rFR Ottosen, IA (Algona)
63 SPENCER WILLIAMS OL 6-3 290 rFR Cedar Falls, IA (Cedar Falls)
66 LEVI PAULSEN OL 6-5 305 SO Moville, IA (Woodbury Central)
68 LANDAN PAULSEN OL 6-5 308 SO Moville, IA (Woodbury Central)
69 KEEGAN RENDER OL 6-4 308 JR Indianola, IN (Indianola)
70 LUCAS LEGRAND OL 6-5 290 JR Dubuque, IA 
74 AUSTIN SCHULTE DE 6-4 250 rFR Pella, IA (Pella)
75 IKE BOETTGER OL 6-6 307 SR Cedar Falls, IA (Cedar Falls)
76 DALTON FERGUSON OL 6-4 310 JR Solon, IA (Solon)
77 DANIEL GAFFEY DL 6-2 285 SR Iowa City, IA (Regina)
77 ALARIC JACKSON OL 6-7 285 rFR Detroit, MI (Renaissance)
78 JAMES DANIELS OL 6-4 295 JR Warren, OH (Harding)
79 SEAN WELSH OL 6-3 290 SR Springboro, OH (Springboro)
80 DEVONTE YOUNG WR 6-0 195 SO Waldorf, MD (North Point)
81 JON WISNIESKI TE 6-5 250 SR West Des Moines, IA (Dowling Catholic)
82 ADRIAN FALCONER WR 6-1 190 JR Leesburg, FL (Leesburg)
84 AUSTIN SPIEWAK LS 6-2 225 rFR Rolling Meadows, IL (Fremd)
85 NATE VEJVODA TE 6-5 238 SO Homer Glen, IL (Providence Catholic)
86 PETER PEKAR TE 6-4 250 SR Greendale, WI (Greendale)
87 NOAH FANT TE 6-5 220 SO Omaha, NE (Omaha South)
88 JAKE HULETT DL 6-3 285 SR Springville, IA (Springville)
89 MATT VANDEBERG WR 6-1 185 SR Brandon, SD (Brandon Valley)
90 SAM BRINCKS DE 6-5 270 JR Carroll, IA (Kuemper)
91 MIGUEL RECINOS K 6-1 190 JR Mason City, IA (Mason City)
91 BRADY REIFF DL 6-3 250 SO Parkston, SD (Parkston)
93 BRANDON SIMON DE 6-1 236 rFR Newark, NJ (Don Bosco Prep)
94 CALEB SHUDAK K 5-8 175 rFR Council Bluffs, IA (Lewis Central)
94 MICHAEL SLATER DE 6-2 285 SO St. Louis, MO (Parkway Central)
95 CEDRICK LATTIMORE DT 6-5 260 SO Redford, MI (East English Village Prep)
96 MATT NELSON DE 6-8 282 JR Cedar Rapids, IA (Xavier)
97 TYLER KLUVER LS 6-0 220 SR Marshalltown, IA (Marshalltown)
97 ROMEO MCKNIGHT DE 6-5 235 rFR Crystal Lake, IL (Crystal Lake Central)
98 ANTHONY NELSON DE 6-7 250 SO Urbandale, IA (Waukee)
99 NATHAN BAZATA DL 6-2 285 SR Howells, NE (Howells-Dodge)