Iowa Hawkeyes Wrestling Roster

NAME WT HT YR HOMETOWN (HIGH SCHOOL)
SPENCER LEE 125 5-3 JR Murraysville, PA (Franklin Regional)
AARON CASHMAN 125 5-6 rFR Spring Mark, MN (Olympic Training Center)
         
AUSTIN DESANTO 133 5-5 JR Exeter, PA (Exeter) / Drexel
JASON RENTERIA 133 5-6 rSO Chicago, IL (Oak Park and River Forest) / Nebraska
PAUL GLYNN 133 5-8 rSR Bettendorf, IA (Bettendorf)
JUSTIN STICKLEY 133 5-6 rSO Urbana, OH (St. Paris Graham)
CAM SHAVER 133 5-8 rFR Cedar Rapids, IA (Kennedy)
         
MAX MURIN 141 5-8 rSO Ebensburg, PA (Central Cambria)
VINCE TURK 141 5-7 rSR Hampshire, IL (Montini Catholic)
CARTER HAPPEL 141 5-8 rJR Lisbon, IA (Lisbon)
DAN MURPHY 141 5-8 rSO Fort Collins, CO (Rocky Mountain) 
         
PATRICIO LUGO 149 5-5 rSR Homestead, FL (South Dade) / Edinboro
KEEGAN SHAW 149 5-8 rSR Altoona, IA (Southeast Polk)
AARON MEYER 149 5-8 rSR Pleasant Hill, IA (Southeast Polk)
ZACH AXMEAR 149 5-8 rSO North English, IA (English Valley)
COBE SIEBRECHT 149 -- FR Lisbon, IA (Lisbon)
         
KALEB YOUNG 157 5-10 rJR Punxsutawney, PA (Punxsutawney)
JEREN GLOSSER 157 5-8 rSR Eddyville, IA (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont)
JOE KELLY 157 5-8 rFR West Liberty, IA (West Liberty)
PRESTON STEPHENSON 157 5-10 rSO Teasdale, UT (Wayne)
         
ALEX MARINELLI 165 5-9 rJR St. Paris, OH (St. Paris Graham)
NELSON BRANDS 165 5-8 rFR Iowa City, IA (West)
JEREMIAH MOODY 165 5-9 rSR Cambridge, WI (Cambridge)
         
MICHAEL KEMERER 174 5-9 rSR Murraysville, PA (Franklin Regional)
MYLES WILSON 174 5-9 rSO Junction, CO (Glenwood Springs)
TRISTAN MCDONALD 174 5-11 rJR Lodi, WI (Lodi)
ZACH GLAZIER 174 -- FR Albert Lea, MN (Albert Lea)
         
CASH WILCKE 184 5-11 rSR Ida Grove, IA (OA-BCIG)
CADE BROWNLEE 184 5-11 rJR Omaha, NE (Omaha Creighton Prep)
Abe Assad 184 -- FR Carol Stream, IL (Glenbard North)
         
JACOB WARNER 197 6-1 rSO Tolono, IL (Washington)
STEVEN HOLLOWAY 197 6-1 rSR West Burlington, IA (Mediapolis)
SAM COOK 197 5-10 rJR Fort Dodge, IA (Fort Dodge)
CONNOR CORBIN 197 5-11 rSO West Des Moines, IA (Valley)
         
ANTHONY CASSIOPPI 285 6-0 rFR Roscoe, IL (Hononegah)
AARON COSTELLO 285 5-11 rSO Dubuque, IA (Western Dubuque)
         

Updated: April 25, 2019

Projected starters in BOLD.

Eligibility reflects 2019-20 eligibility.